• AT
  • GroupM Holding GmbH - Vordere Zollamtsstraße 13, 1030, Wien, AUT, Austria

Company Information

Company registration number
94286g
Company Status
LIVE
Country
Austria
Registered Address
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 13
1030
Wien
AUT
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 13, 1030, Wien, AUT AT

Management

Managing Directors
Paul Mower (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
40 The Strand, 5th Floor, London WC2N 5RW, GBR
Company secretaries
Mag. Andreas Vretscha (PROKURIST/IN)
Hochbuchstraße 50c, 3003, Gablitz, AUT
Mag. Katja Bodner (PROKURIST/IN)
Strandzeile 7, 2514, Möllersdorf, AUT

Company Details

Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Incorporated
1994-05-03
Age Of Company
1994-05-03 30 years

Ownership

Shareholders
GREY germany GmbH (GESELLSCHAFTER/IN, 104648.88 EUR, 100%) Platz der Ideen 1 40476 Düsseldorf DEU
Share Capital
104648.88 EUR
Paidup Capital
104648.88

Jurisdiction Particularities

Court
Handelsgericht Wien
Previous Names
Grey Werbegesellschaft m.b.H.
Phone
01 605 55-110

GroupM Holding GmbH Company Description

GroupM Holding GmbH is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in Austria with the Company reg no FN 94286 g. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 1994-05-03. It was previously called Grey Werbegesellschaft m.b.H.. and 2 secretaries. The managing director is Paul Mower.It can be contacted at Vordere Zollamtsstraße 13 by phone on 01 605 55-110 .
More information

Get GroupM Holding GmbH Register ReportAnnual AccountsArticles of AssociationCredit Report by KSV1870Credit Check by KSV1870

You are here: Groupm Holding Gmbh - Vordere Zollamtsstraße 13, 1030, Wien, AUT, Austria

1994-05-03 30 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2024-03-15 Modification
    • Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *g hat eine Unterschriftenprobe zu Vergleichszwecken eingereicht (Musterzeichnung) und hat einen neuen Antrag gestellt. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2023-12-22 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *g wurde ein neues Dokument mit Titel Änderung im Firmenbuch eingetragen. Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *g hat ein Protokoll zu einer abgehaltenen Versammlung eingereicht und hat einen neuen Antrag gestellt. Die Firma mit der officziellen Registernummer *g ist an einem bekanntgemachten Verschmelzungsvertrag beteiligt. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2023-08-26 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *g wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for GroupM Holding GmbH as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    Add to Cart
     

    Register Report

    Official proof of the company existence

    Add to Cart
     

    Annual Accounts

    Financial data for the last reported full year

    Add to Cart
     

    Articles of Association

    Founding documents

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    Official credit data

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    Brief credit details

    Official Filings

    Company filings direct from the official registry.

    • 2020-03-09 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2020-02-24 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2019-03-18 - Rücktrittserklärung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-06-07 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-05-30 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2017-09-27 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2017-09-26 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2016-11-02 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2013-08-09 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-11-16 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2009-06-15 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2009-05-14 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2009-05-04 - Protokoll

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2008-08-12 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2008-05-30 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-12-21 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-06-28 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-06-29 - Verschmelzungsvertrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-06-24 - Erklärung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-06-29 - Erklärung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-06-29 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       

    expand_less