Last update:
  • AT
  • K-BYTE GmbH - Stifterstr. 28, 4020, Linz, Austria

Company registration number
FN82959z
Company Status
CLOSED
Registered Address
Stifterstr. 28
4020
Linz
Stifterstr. 28, 4020, Linz AT
Phone Number
-

Business Information K-BYTE GmbH

Country
Austria
Court
Landesgericht Linz
Incorporated
1980
Previous Names
"MEDICAL SYSTEMS" - Handelsgesellschaft m.b.H.
Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Age Of Company
1980-01-01 39 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Company Description K-BYTE GmbH

K-BYTE GmbH is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in Austria with the Company reg no FN 82959 z. Its current trading status is "closed". It was registered 1980. It was previously called "MEDICAL SYSTEMS" - Handelsgesellschaft m.b.H.. It can be contacted at Stifterstr. 28, 4020, Linz, Austria .

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2009-09-24 Modification
    • 43. LG Linz (458), Änderung   Bekannt gemacht am 24. September 2009 Firmenbuchnummer: FN 82959z Firmenbuchsache: K-BYTE GmbH Stifterstr. 28 4020 Linz Text: JAb zum 31.12.2008 eingereicht am 31.8.2009 ; Gericht: LG Linz eingetragen am 09.09.2009
    • 2008-12-15 Modification
      • 15. LG Linz (458), Änderung   Bekannt gemacht am 15. Dezember 2008 Firmenbuchnummer: FN 82959z Firmenbuchsache: K-BYTE GmbH Stifterstr. 28 4020 Linz Text: JAb zum 31.12.2007 eingereicht am 23.10.2008 ; Gericht: LG Linz eingetragen am 27.11.2008
    • 2008-11-10 Modification
      • 30. LG Linz (458), Änderung   Bekannt gemacht am 10. November 2008 Firmenbuchnummer: FN 82959z Firmenbuchsache: K-BYTE GmbH Stifterstr. 28 4020 Linz Text: GF: (C) Walter Putz ( 21.12.1970 ), gelöscht; Gericht: LG Linz eingetragen am 24.10.2008
    • 2008-02-13 Modification
      • LG Linz (458), Änderung   Bekannt gemacht am 13. Februar 2008 Firmenbuchnummer: FN 82959z Firmenbuchsache: "MEDICAL SYSTEMS" - Handels- gesellschaft m.b.H. Stifterstr. 28 4020 Linz Text: FIRMA nun K-BYTE GmbH; KAPITAL nun EUR 36.340; GesV mit GV vom 13.12.2007 gemäß 1. Euro-JuBeG angepasst.; GV vom 13.12.2007 Kapitalerhöhung um EUR 3,59. Änderung des GesV im Punkt Viertens; GV vom 13.12.2007 Änderung des GesV in den Punkten Erstens und Drittens; GF: (C) Walter Putz ( 21.12.1970 ), vertritt seit 13.12.2007 selbständig; GS: (A) Franz Heinrich ( 29.09.1954 ), Einlage nun EUR 9.085; geleistet nun EUR 9.085; (B) Helena Heinrich ( 13.03.1959 ), Einlage nun EUR 27.255; geleistet nun EUR 27.255; (B) Helene Heinrich (13.3.1959) nun Helena Heinrich (13.3.1959); Gericht: LG Linz eingetragen am 29.01.2008
    • 2006-10-17 Modification
      • LG Linz (458), Änderung   Bekannt gemacht am 17. Oktober 2006 Firmenbuchnummer: FN 82959z Firmenbuchsache: "MEDICAL SYSTEMS" - Handels- gesellschaft m.b.H. Stifterstr. 28, 4020 Linz Text: JAb zum 31.12.2005 eingereicht am 20.9.2006 ; Gericht: LG Linz eingetragen am 29.09.2006
    • 2006-04-12 Modification
      • LG Linz (458), Änderung   Bekannt gemacht am 12. April 2006 Firmenbuchnummer: FN 82959z Firmenbuchsache: "MEDICAL SYSTEMS" - Handels- gesellschaft m.b.H. Stifterstr. 28, 4020 Linz Text: JAb zum 31.12.2004 eingereicht am 24.3.2006 ; Gericht: LG Linz eingetragen am 28.03.2006
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content View All Announcements

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for K-BYTE GmbH as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    $
    10.17

    Register Report

    Order a Register Report for K-BYTE GmbH online

    Add to Cart
     
    $
    7.18

    Annual Accounts

    Annual Accounts for K-BYTE GmbH

    Add to Cart
     
    $
    7.18

    Articles of Association

    Founding Documents for K-BYTE GmbH

    Add to Cart
     
    $
    38.00

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    KSV Credit Report for K-BYTE GmbH

    Add to Cart
     
    $
    28.00

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    KSV Credit Check for K-BYTE GmbH

    Add to Cart
     
    kompany provides guaranteed original data from the Austrian Company Register (Firmenbuch). The price includes the official fee, a service charge and VAT (if applicable).
    You are here: K-Byte Gmbh - Stifterstr. 28, 4020, Linz, Austria
    kompany is an official Clearing House of the Republic of Austria
    • visa
    • AMEX
    • Mastercard
    • Diners
    • JCB
    • Discover
    • PayPal

    100% worldwide and authoritative company information including original document filings for KYC, AML, EDD and other compliance processes.

    kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria, a partner of the European Business Register and an official distributor of business registers worldwide, such as Germany’s Common Register Portal, Switzerland’s ZEFIX, the UK’s Companies House, Ireland’s CRO, the Netherland’s KvK, and Russia’s Central Registers.

    © 2012 - 2019, 360kompany AG - Schwindgasse 7/12, 1040 Vienna, Austria - Commercial Court Vienna FN 375714x - VAT ATU67091005. All rights reserved. Masthead
    Picture by