• AT
  • G & G Verlagsgesellschaft mbH - Frankgasse 4, 1090, Wien, AUT, Austria

Company Information

Company registration number
72273i
Company Status
LIVE
Country
Austria
Registered Address
Frankgasse 4
1090
Wien
AUT
Frankgasse 4, 1090, Wien, AUT AT

Management

Managing Directors
Georg Glöckler (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Frankgasse 4, 1090, Wien, AUT

Company Details

Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Incorporated
1994-01-06
Age Of Company
1994-01-06 28 years

Ownership

Shareholders
Georg Glöckler (36336.42 EUR, 100%) Frankgasse 4 1090 Wien AUT
Share Capital
36336.42 EUR

Jurisdiction Particularities

Court
Handelsgericht Wien
Previous Names
G. & G. Buchvertriebsgesellschaft m.b.H.
Legal Entity Identifier (LEI)
52990077OW6VIRMKFN39
Phone
01 494 96 99

G & G Verlagsgesellschaft mbH Company Description

G & G Verlagsgesellschaft mbH is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in Austria with the Company reg no FN 72273 i. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 1994-01-06. It was previously called G. & G. Buchvertriebsgesellschaft m.b.H.. The managing director is Georg Glöckler.It can be contacted at Frankgasse 4 by phone on 01 494 96 99 .
More information

Get G & G Verlagsgesellschaft mbH Register ReportAnnual AccountsArticles of AssociationCredit Report by KSV1870Credit Check by KSV1870

You are here: G & G Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh - Frankgasse 4, 1090, Wien, AUT, Austria

1994-01-06 28 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2022-03-03 Modification
    • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *i wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2021-03-24 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *i wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2019-11-14 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *i wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for G & G Verlagsgesellschaft mbH as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    Add to Cart
     
    11.71

    Register Report

    Official proof of the company existence

    Add to Cart
     
    8.60

    Annual Accounts

    Financial data for the last reported full year

    Add to Cart
     
    8.60

    Articles of Association

    Founding documents

    Add to Cart
     
    43.20

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    Official credit data

    Add to Cart
     
    31.20

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    Brief credit details

    Official Filings

    Company filings direct from the official registry.

    • 2007-12-03 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    expand_less