• AT
  • ÖAR GmbH - Lindengasse 56, 1070, Wien, AUT, Austria

Company Information

Company registration number
67701k
Company Status
live
Country
Austria
Registered Address
Lindengasse 56
1070
Wien
AUT
Lindengasse 56, 1070, Wien, AUT AT

Management

Managing Directors
DI Herwig Langthaler (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Hochstraße 44, 2380, Perchtoldsdorf, AUT

Company Details

Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Incorporated
1993-12-15
Age Of Company
1993-12-15 30 years

Ownership

Shareholders
Dipl. Ing. Karl Reiner (110000 ATS, 4.4%) Langegasse 43 1080 Wien AUT
Leo Baumfeld (110000 ATS, 4.4%) Mariahilferstraße 55/2/20 1060 Wien AUT
Mag. Manfred Kojan (110000 ATS, 4.4%) Barnabitengasse 12/9 1060 Wien AUT
Mag. Luis Fidlschuster (110000 ATS, 4.4%) Wimbergergasse 24/5 1070 Wien AUT
Dr. Robert Lukesch (110000 ATS, 4.4%) Hirzenriegl 55 8350 Fehring AUT
Mag. Michael Weber (110000 ATS, 4.4%) Robert-Stolz-Straße 19/42 4020 Linz AUT
Franz Handler (110000 ATS, 4.4%) Teichhof 37c 8044 Graz AUT
DiplIng Maria-Elisabeth Asamer-Handler (110000 ATS, 4.4%) Teichhof 37c 8044 Graz AUT
Hermann Gigler, MA (110000 ATS, 4.4%) Tyroltgasse 16 D/4 8020 Graz AUT
Mag. Karmen Mentil (110000 ATS, 4.4%) Schlossstraße 23 3261 Wolfpassing AUT
Dipl.Ing. Stefan Bauer-Wolf (110000 ATS, 4.4%) Heitzingerstraße 111 3034 Maria Anzbach AUT
Dr. Harald Payer (110000 ATS, 4.4%) Metternichgasse 2/24 1030 Wien AUT
DI Herwig Langthaler (1070000 ATS, 42.8%) Hochstraße 44 2380 Perchtoldsdorf AUT
Mag. Michael Fischer (110000 ATS, 4.4%) Ring 123 8230 Hartberg AUT
Share Capital
2500000 ATS

Jurisdiction Particularities

Court
Handelsgericht Wien
Previous Names
ÖAR Regionalberatung - Innovationsberatung für Landwirtschaft, Tourismus, Gewerbe und Industrie - Gesellschaft m.b.H.
Phone
01 512 15 95-0

ÖAR GmbH Company Description

ÖAR GmbH is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in Austria with the Company reg no FN 67701 k. Its current trading status is "active". It was registered 1993-12-15. It was previously called ÖAR Regionalberatung - Innovationsberatung für Landwirtschaft, Tourismus, Gewerbe und Industrie - Gesellschaft m.b.H.. The managing director is DI Herwig Langthaler.It can be contacted at Lindengasse 56 by phone on 01 512 15 95-0 .
More information

Get ÖAR GmbH Register ReportAnnual AccountsArticles of AssociationCredit Report by KSV1870Credit Check by KSV1870

You are here: Öar Gmbh - Lindengasse 56, 1070, Wien, AUT, Austria

1993-12-15 30 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2023-12-02 Modification
    • Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *k hat einen neuen Antrag gestellt. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2023-05-20 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *k wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2022-12-02 Modification
      • Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *k hat einen neuen Antrag gestellt. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for ÖAR GmbH as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    Add to Cart
     

    Register Report

    Official proof of the company existence

    Add to Cart
     

    Annual Accounts

    Financial data for the last reported full year

    Add to Cart
     

    Articles of Association

    Founding documents

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    Official credit data

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    Brief credit details

    Official Filings

    Company filings direct from the official registry.

    • 2019-04-24 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2019-02-14 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-11-16 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-11-16 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2017-11-20 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2016-11-08 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2016-06-14 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-10-20 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-07-02 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-10-07 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-10-07 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2013-11-28 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-11-15 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2010-09-27 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2009-05-18 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2008-11-12 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2008-08-04 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2007-01-29 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2007-03-13 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-09-15 - Liste d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    expand_less