• AT
  • Filmcasino & Polyfilm Betriebs GmbH - Margaretenstraße 78, 1050, Wien, AUT, Austria

Company Information

Company registration number
63004d
Company Status
LIVE
Country
Austria
Registered Address
Margaretenstraße 78
1050
Wien
AUT
Margaretenstraße 78, 1050, Wien, AUT AT

Management

Supervisory Board
Mag. Marion Enzi (AUFSICHTSRATSMITGLIED)
Ramperstorffergasse 41/19, 1050, Wien, AUT
Michael Kienesberger (AUFSICHTSRATSMITGLIED)
Hintere Zollamtsstraße 11/11, 1030, Wien, AUT
Dipl.Vw. Klemens Himpele (AUFSICHTSRATSMITGLIED)
Siebensterngasse 4-6/18, 1070, Wien, AUT
Silvia Schauer, MSc (AUFSICHTSRATSMITGLIED)
Kaiserstraße 107/41, 1070, Wien, AUT
Mag. Walter Schwaiger (AUFSICHTSRATSMITGLIED)
Anzengruberstraße 71c/5, 1140, Wien, AUT
Mag. Brigitta Hülle (AUFSICHTSRATSMITGLIED)
Maroltingergasse 51/3703, 1160, Wien, AUT
Dr. John Evers (AUFSICHTSRATSMITGLIED)
Wolfsaugasse 2-4/15, 1200, Wien, AUT
Managing Directors
Mag. Sabine Hofmann (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Sturzgasse 18/6, 1150, Wien, AUT
Company secretaries
Mag. Hans Eugen König (PROKURIST/IN)
Lerchenfelderstr. 60/2/2, 1080, Wien, AUT

Company Details

Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Incorporated
1993-11-24
Age Of Company
1993-11-24 29 years

Ownership

Shareholders
Wiener Volksbildungsverein/polycollege (1110000 ATS, 74%) Stöbergasse 11-15 1050 Wien AUT
Die Wiener Volkshochschulen GmbH (390000 ATS, 26%) Hollergasse 22 1150 Wien AUT
Share Capital
1500000 ATS

Jurisdiction Particularities

Court
Handelsgericht Wien
Previous Names
Filmcasino Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Phone
01 581 39 00-10

Filmcasino & Polyfilm Betriebs GmbH Company Description

Filmcasino & Polyfilm Betriebs GmbH is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in Austria with the Company reg no FN 63004 d. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 1993-11-24. It was previously called Filmcasino Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. and 1 secretary. The managing director is Mag. Sabine Hofmann.It can be contacted at Margaretenstraße 78 by phone on 01 581 39 00-10 .
More information

Get Filmcasino & Polyfilm Betriebs GmbH Register ReportAnnual AccountsArticles of AssociationCredit Report by KSV1870Credit Check by KSV1870

You are here: Filmcasino & Polyfilm Betriebs Gmbh - Margaretenstraße 78, 1050, Wien, AUT, Austria

1993-11-24 29 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2022-08-23 Modification
    • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *d wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2021-10-02 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *d wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2021-04-24 Modification
      • Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *d hat einen neuen Antrag gestellt. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for Filmcasino & Polyfilm Betriebs GmbH as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    Add to Cart
     
    11.71

    Register Report

    Official proof of the company existence

    Add to Cart
     
    8.60

    Annual Accounts

    Financial data for the last reported full year

    Add to Cart
     
    8.60

    Articles of Association

    Founding documents

    Add to Cart
     
    43.20

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    Official credit data

    Add to Cart
     
    31.20

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    Brief credit details

    Official Filings

    Company filings direct from the official registry.

    • 2018-06-21 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-06-21 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2017-07-27 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-12-10 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-12-10 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2013-05-27 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2013-05-27 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2013-05-27 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2012-12-12 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2012-12-03 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2012-11-06 - Registerauszug

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2008-07-03 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2008-12-16 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2008-12-16 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-03-09 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    expand_less