• AT
  • OMV Middle East & Africa GmbH - Trabrennstraße 6-8, 1020, Wien, AUT, Austria

Company Information

Company registration number
423626f
Company Status
LIVE
Country
Austria
Registered Address
Trabrennstraße 6-8
1020
Wien
AUT
Trabrennstraße 6-8, 1020, Wien, AUT AT

Management

Managing Directors
DI Erwin Kröll (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Trabrenngasse 6-8, 1020, Wien, AUT
Company secretaries
DI Hans Christopher Veit (PROKURIST/IN)
Trabrennstraße 6-8, 1020, Wien, AUT
Ing. MMag. Christian Grübl (PROKURIST/IN)
Trabrennstraße 6-8, 1020, Wien, AUT
DI Barbara Dutzler (PROKURIST/IN)
Trabrennstraße 6-8, 1020, Wien, AUT
DI Kurt Wagner (PROKURIST/IN)
Trabrennstraße 6-8, 1020, Wien, AUT

Company Details

Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Incorporated
2014-10-14
Age Of Company
2014-10-14 9 years
Activity
Erdöl- und Erdgasgewinnung

Ownership

Shareholders
OMV Exploration & Production GmbH (35000 EUR, 100%) Trabrennstraße 6-8 1020 Wien AUT
Share Capital
35000 EUR

Jurisdiction Particularities

Court
Handelsgericht Wien
Previous Names
OMV Erbil GmbH

OMV Middle East & Africa GmbH Company Description

OMV Middle East & Africa GmbH is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in Austria with the Company reg no FN 423626 f. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 2014-10-14. It was previously called OMV Erbil GmbH. The declared activity is Erdöl- und Erdgasgewinnung. and 4 secretaries. The managing director is DI Erwin Kröll.It can be contacted at Trabrennstraße 6-8 .
More information

Get OMV Middle East & Africa GmbH Register ReportAnnual AccountsArticles of AssociationCredit Report by KSV1870Credit Check by KSV1870

You are here: Omv Middle East & Africa Gmbh - Trabrennstraße 6-8, 1020, Wien, AUT, Austria

2014-10-14 9 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2023-09-23 Modification
    • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *f wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2023-07-26 Modification
      • Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *f hat einen neuen Antrag gestellt und hat eine Unterschriftenprobe zu Vergleichszwecken eingereicht (Musterzeichnung). Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2021-11-23 Modification
      • Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *f hat einen neuen Antrag gestellt und hat eine Unterschriftenprobe zu Vergleichszwecken eingereicht (Musterzeichnung). Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for OMV Middle East & Africa GmbH as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    Add to Cart
     

    Register Report

    Official proof of the company existence

    Add to Cart
     

    Annual Accounts

    Financial data for the last reported full year

    Add to Cart
     

    Articles of Association

    Founding documents

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    Official credit data

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    Brief credit details

    Official Filings

    Company filings direct from the official registry.

    • 2019-03-18 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2019-03-18 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2019-02-05 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2019-02-19 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2016-02-18 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2016-02-18 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2016-01-13 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2016-06-06 - Aktuelle Fassung d. Errichtungserklärung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2016-10-11 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2016-10-11 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2016-06-06 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-12-15 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-12-15 - Aktuelle Fassung d. Errichtungserklärung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-12-15 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-10-08 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-09-11 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-10-20 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-10-20 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-10-20 - Aktuelle Fassung d. Errichtungserklärung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-09-11 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-10-20 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-09-11 - Erklärung über die Errichtung der Gesellschaft

      Add to Cart
       

    expand_less