• AT
  • BlackBerry Austria GmbH in Liquidation - Rooseveltplatz 10, 1090 Wien

Company registration number
FN364020z
Company Status
CLOSED
Registered Address
Rooseveltplatz 10
1090 Wien
Rooseveltplatz 10, 1090 Wien AT
Phone Number
-

Business Information BlackBerry Austria GmbH in Liquidation

Country
Austria
Court
Handelsgericht Wien
Incorporated
2011
Previous Names
Research In Motion Austria GmbH
Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Age Of Company
2011-01-01 9 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Company Description BlackBerry Austria GmbH in Liquidation

BlackBerry Austria GmbH in Liquidation is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in with the Company reg no 364020z. Its current trading status is "closed". It was registered 2011. It was previously called Research In Motion Austria GmbH. It can be contacted at Rooseveltplatz 10 .

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2017-03-07 Modification
    • *. HG Wien (*), Löschung Bekannt gemacht am *. März * Firmenbuchnummer: *z Firmenbuchsache: BlackBerry Austria GmbH in Liquidation Rooseveltplatz * * Wien Text: FIRMA gelöscht; Löschung infolge beendeter Liquidation.; Gericht: HG Wien eingetragen am *.*.*
    • 2016-12-06 Modification
      • *. HG Wien (*), Änderung Bekannt gemacht am *. Dezember * Firmenbuchnummer: *z Firmenbuchsache: BlackBerry Austria GmbH in Liquidation Rooseveltplatz * * Wien Text: JAb zum *.*.* eingereicht am *.*.* ; Gericht: HG Wien eingetragen am *.*.*
    • 2015-10-20 Modification
      • *. HG Wien (*), Änderung Bekannt gemacht am *. Oktober * Firmenbuchnummer: *z Firmenbuchsache: BlackBerry Austria GmbH Schottenring * * Wien Text: FIRMA nun BlackBerry Austria GmbH in Liquidation; nun Rooseveltplatz *, * Wien; GV vom *.*.* Die Gesellschaft ist aufgelöst.; GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich): (A) James Yersh ( *.*.* ), gelöscht; ABWICKLER/IN, LIQUIDATOR/IN: (A) James Yersh ( *.*.* ), vertritt seit *.*.* selbständig; PROKURIST/IN: (D) Brian Bidulka ( *.*.* ), gelöscht; (E) Roger Andrew Witteveen ( *.*.* ), gelöscht; (F) Tessa Louise Smillie ( *.*.* ), gelöscht; (B) Research In Motion UK Limited nun BlackBerry UK Limited; Gericht: HG Wien eingetragen am *.*.*
    • 2015-10-06 Modification
      • *. HG Wien (*), Änderung Bekannt gemacht am *. Oktober * Firmenbuchnummer: *z Firmenbuchsache: BlackBerry Austria GmbH Schottenring * * Wien Text: JAb zum *.*.* eingereicht am *.*.* ; Gericht: HG Wien eingetragen am *.*.*
    • 2014-12-09 Modification
      • *. HG Wien (*), Änderung Bekannt gemacht am *. Dezember * Firmenbuchnummer: *z Firmenbuchsache: BlackBerry Austria GmbH Schottenring * * Wien Text: JAb zum *.*.* eingereicht am *.*.* ; Gericht: HG Wien eingetragen am *.*.*
    • 2013-12-18 Modification
      • *. HG Wien (*), Änderung Bekannt gemacht am *. Dezember * Firmenbuchnummer: *z Firmenbuchsache: BlackBerry Austria GmbH Schottenring * * Wien Text: JAb zum *.*.* eingereicht am *.*.* ; Gericht: HG Wien eingetragen am *.*.*
    • 2013-01-09 Modification
      • *. HG Wien (*), Änderung Bekannt gemacht am *. Jänner * Firmenbuchnummer: *z Firmenbuchsache: Research In Motion Austria GmbH Schottenring * * Wien Text: PROKURIST/IN: (C) Patrick Alexander Spence ( *.*.* ), gelöscht; Gericht: HG Wien eingetragen am *.*.*
    • 2012-12-10 Modification
      • *. HG Wien (*), Änderung Bekannt gemacht am *. Dezember * Firmenbuchnummer: *z Firmenbuchsache: Research In Motion Austria GmbH Schottenring * * Wien Text: JAb zum *.*.* eingereicht am *.*.* ; Gericht: HG Wien eingetragen am *.*.*
    • 2011-11-16 Modification
      • *. HG Wien (*), Änderung Bekannt gemacht am *. November * Firmenbuchnummer: *z Firmenbuchsache: Research In Motion Austria GmbH Schottenring * * Wien Text: PR: (C) Patrick Alexander Spence ( *.*.* ), vertritt seit *.*.* selbständig; (D) Brian Bidulka ( *.*.* ), vertritt seit *.*.* selbständig; (E) Roger Andrew Witteveen ( *.*.* ), vertritt seit *.*.* selbständig; (F) Tessa Louise Smillie ( *.*.* ), vertritt seit *.*.* selbständig; Gericht: HG Wien eingetragen am *.*.*
    • 2011-06-29 Modification
      • *. HG Wien (*), Neueintragung Bekannt gemacht am *. Juni * Firmenbuchnummer: *z Firmenbuchsache: Research In Motion Austria GmbH Schottenring * * Wien Text: Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung; GESCHÄFTSZWEIG: Handel mit Hardware und Software für mobile Kommunikation; KAPITAL: EUR *.*; STICHTAG für JAb: *.*.; Erklärung über die Errichtung der Gesellschaft vom *.*.* ; GF: (A) James Yersh ( *.*.* ), vertritt seit *.*.* selbständig; GS: (B) Research In Motion UK Limited Einlage EUR *.*; geleistet EUR *.*; Gericht: HG Wien eingetragen am *.*.*
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content View All Announcements

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for BlackBerry Austria GmbH in Liquidation as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    $
    10.17

    Register Report

    Order a Register Report for BlackBerry Austria GmbH in Liquidation online

    Add to Cart
     
    $
    7.18

    Annual Accounts

    Annual Accounts for BlackBerry Austria GmbH in Liquidation

    Add to Cart
     
    $
    7.18

    Articles of Association

    Founding Documents for BlackBerry Austria GmbH in Liquidation

    Add to Cart
     
    $
    38.00

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    KSV Credit Report for BlackBerry Austria GmbH in Liquidation

    Add to Cart
     
    $
    28.00

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    KSV Credit Check for BlackBerry Austria GmbH in Liquidation

    Add to Cart
     
    kompany provides guaranteed original data from the Austrian Company Register (Firmenbuch). The price includes the official fee, a service charge and VAT (if applicable).
    You are here: Blackberry Austria Gmbh In Liquidation - Rooseveltplatz 10, 1090 Wien
    kompany is an official Clearing House of the Republic of Austria
    expand_less