• AT
  • Auktionshaus im Kinsky GmbH - Palais Kinsky, Freyung 4, 1010, Wien, AUT, Austria

Company Information

Company registration number
34302w
Company Status
LIVE
Country
Austria
Registered Address
Palais Kinsky, Freyung 4
1010
Wien
AUT
Palais Kinsky, Freyung 4, 1010, Wien, AUT AT

Management

Managing Directors
Michael Kovacek (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Spiegelgasse 12, 1010, Wien, AUT
Dr Ernst Ploil (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Stadiongasse 4, 1010, Wien, AUT

Company Details

Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Incorporated
1993-06-19
Age Of Company
1993-06-19 29 years
SIC/NACE Code
453920 - Art Dealers

Ownership

Shareholders
Michael Kovacek (GESELLSCHAFTER/IN, 30040 EUR, 20%) Spiegelgasse 12 1010 Wien AUT
Dr Ernst Ploil (GESELLSCHAFTER/IN, 30040 EUR, 20%) Stadiongasse 4 1010 Wien AUT
Michael Kovacek & Ernst PloilBeteiligungsverwaltungs GmbH (GESELLSCHAFTER/IN, 90120 EUR, 60%) Freyung 4 1010 Wien AUT
Share Capital
150200 EUR
Paidup Capital
150200

Jurisdiction Particularities

Court
Handelsgericht Wien
Previous Names
Kunstauktionen Gesellschaft m.b.H.
Legal Entity Identifier (LEI)
529900EXV3BS2QV85R59
Identnumber
1890050
Phone
01 532 42 00

Auktionshaus im Kinsky GmbH Company Description

Auktionshaus im Kinsky GmbH is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in Austria with the Company reg no FN 34302 w. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 1993-06-19. It was previously called Kunstauktionen Gesellschaft m.b.H.. It has declared SIC or NACE codes as "453920 - Art Dealers". The managing director is Michael Kovacek,Dr Ernst Ploil.It can be contacted at Palais Kinsky, Freyung 4 by phone on 01 532 42 00 .
More information

Get Auktionshaus im Kinsky GmbH Register ReportAnnual AccountsArticles of AssociationCredit Report by KSV1870Credit Check by KSV1870

You are here: Auktionshaus Im Kinsky Gmbh - Palais Kinsky, Freyung 4, 1010, Wien, AUT, Austria

1993-06-19 29 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2021-09-07 Modification
    • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *w wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2020-09-10 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *w wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2020-05-12 Modification
      • Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *w hat eine Änderung in der Gesellschafterstruktur bekannt gemacht und hat eine Unterschriftenprobe zu Vergleichszwecken eingereicht (Musterzeichnung). Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for Auktionshaus im Kinsky GmbH as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    Add to Cart
     
    11.71

    Register Report

    Official proof of the company existence

    Add to Cart
     
    8.60

    Annual Accounts

    Financial data for the last reported full year

    Add to Cart
     
    8.60

    Articles of Association

    Founding documents

    Add to Cart
     
    43.20

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    Official credit data

    Add to Cart
     
    31.20

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    Brief credit details

    Official Filings

    Company filings direct from the official registry.

    • 2020-04-30 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2020-04-30 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-12-17 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2017-12-19 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2017-12-19 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2017-12-19 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-05-11 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2012-11-09 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-05-11 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-11-08 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-11-08 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-04-11 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-04-11 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-05-09 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    expand_less