• AT
  • ovos media gmbh - Schottenfeldgasse 60/36-38, 1070, Wien, AUT, Austria

Company Information

Company registration number
252623f
Company Status
LIVE
Country
Austria
Registered Address
Schottenfeldgasse 60/36-38
1070
Wien
AUT
Schottenfeldgasse 60/36-38, 1070, Wien, AUT AT

Management

Managing Directors
Mag. Jörg Hofstätter (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Schottenfeldgasse 60/36-38, 1070, Wien, AUT
Dipl.Ing.(FH) Johannes Amon (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Urteln 291, 2162, Falkenstein bei Poysdorf, AUT
DI Jochen Kranzer (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Zeillergasse 38/4-5, 1170, Wien, AUT

Company Details

Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Incorporated
2004-09-06
Age Of Company
2004-09-06 19 years

Ownership

Shareholders
DI Jochen Kranzer (GESELLSCHAFTER/IN, 9292.5 EUR, 26.55%) Zeillergasse 38/4-5 1170 Wien AUT
Jörg Hofstätter GmbH (GESELLSCHAFTER/IN, 12915 EUR, 36.9%) Schottenfeldgasse 60/36-38 1070 Wien AUT
leiwand s.r.o. (GESELLSCHAFTER/IN, 3500 EUR, 10%) Klincová 35 82108 Bratislava SVK
Hannes Amon GmbH (GESELLSCHAFTER/IN, 9292.5 EUR, 26.55%) Argentinierstraße 31/38 1040 Wien AUT
Share Capital
35000 EUR
Paidup Capital
17500

Jurisdiction Particularities

Court
Handelsgericht Wien
Previous Names
ovos media consulting gmbh
Identnumber
6611478
Phone
01 890 33 89-0

ovos media gmbh Company Description

ovos media gmbh is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in Austria with the Company reg no FN 252623 f. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 2004-09-06. It was previously called ovos media consulting gmbh. The managing director is Mag. Jörg Hofstätter,Dipl.Ing.(FH) Johannes Amon,DI Jochen Kranzer.It can be contacted at Schottenfeldgasse 60/36-38 by phone on 01 890 33 89-0 .
More information

Get ovos media gmbh Register ReportAnnual AccountsArticles of AssociationCredit Report by KSV1870Credit Check by KSV1870

You are here: Ovos Media Gmbh - Schottenfeldgasse 60/36-38, 1070, Wien, AUT, Austria

2004-09-06 19 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2024-05-29 Modification
    • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *f wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2023-08-17 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *f wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2023-08-05 Modification
      • Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *f hat einen neuen Antrag gestellt. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for ovos media gmbh as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    Add to Cart
     

    Register Report

    Official proof of the company existence

    Add to Cart
     

    Annual Accounts

    Financial data for the last reported full year

    Add to Cart
     

    Articles of Association

    Founding documents

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    Official credit data

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    Brief credit details

    Official Filings

    Company filings direct from the official registry.

    • 2023-07-19 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2021-08-02 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2020-07-08 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2019-07-16 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-01-24 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-01-24 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-01-24 - Abtretungsvertrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2013-09-26 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2012-08-10 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-04-13 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-04-13 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2009-08-11 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2007-02-22 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2007-02-22 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       

    expand_less