• AT
  • Avnet EMG Elektronische Bauelemente GmbH - Grünbergstraße 15/1 Top 4, 1120, Wien, AUT, Austria

Company Information

Company registration number
175233x
Company Status
LIVE
Country
Austria
Registered Address
Grünbergstraße 15/1 Top 4
1120
Wien
AUT
Grünbergstraße 15/1 Top 4, 1120, Wien, AUT AT

Management

Managing Directors
Thomas Ludäscher (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
10 Martin-Edlbauer-Straße 18, 85540, Haar, DEU
Darrel Scott Jackson (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
1401 E Flower St, Phoenix AZ 85014-5666, USA
Company secretaries
Gerhard Horvath (PROKURIST/IN)
Anton Baumgartner Straße 44 B5/62, 1230, Wien, AUT

Company Details

Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Incorporated
1998-10-03
Age Of Company
1998-10-03 24 years
Activity
Handel

Ownership

Shareholders
EBV Management GmbH (GESELLSCHAFTER/IN, 840000 EUR, 100%) Gruber Straße 60c 85586 Poing DEU
Share Capital
840000 EUR
Paidup Capital
840000

Jurisdiction Particularities

Court
Handelsgericht Wien
Previous Names
METCOMP Elektronik GmbH
Legal Entity Identifier (LEI)
213800LA2ARQ2VDIU754
Identnumber
4063678
Phone
01 866 42-0

Avnet EMG Elektronische Bauelemente GmbH Company Description

Avnet EMG Elektronische Bauelemente GmbH is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in Austria with the Company reg no FN 175233 x. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 1998-10-03. It was previously called METCOMP Elektronik GmbH. The declared activity is Handel. and 1 secretary. The managing director is Thomas Ludäscher,Darrel Scott Jackson.It can be contacted at Grünbergstraße 15/1 Top 4 by phone on 01 866 42-0 .
More information

Get Avnet EMG Elektronische Bauelemente GmbH Register ReportAnnual AccountsArticles of AssociationCredit Report by KSV1870Credit Check by KSV1870

You are here: Avnet Emg Elektronische Bauelemente Gmbh - Grünbergstraße 15/1 Top 4, 1120, Wien, AUT, Austria

1998-10-03 24 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2022-06-24 Modification
    • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *x wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2021-07-07 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *x wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2020-08-11 Modification
      • Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *x hat einen neuen Antrag gestellt. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for Avnet EMG Elektronische Bauelemente GmbH as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    Add to Cart
     
    11.71

    Register Report

    Official proof of the company existence

    Add to Cart
     
    8.60

    Annual Accounts

    Financial data for the last reported full year

    Add to Cart
     
    8.60

    Articles of Association

    Founding documents

    Add to Cart
     
    43.20

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    Official credit data

    Add to Cart
     
    31.20

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    Brief credit details

    Official Filings

    Company filings direct from the official registry.

    • 2020-08-07 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2019-02-08 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2019-04-30 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2019-07-12 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2019-05-17 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-10-18 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-10-03 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-10-18 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-03-20 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-04-13 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-04-13 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-03-03 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2013-10-07 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-06-29 - Aktuelle Fassung d. Errichtungserklärung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-06-29 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-06-16 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2008-12-19 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2007-09-18 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-05-22 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-09-15 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-12-08 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-04-27 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-03-21 - Liste d. Übernehmer

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-03-21 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-10-20 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-11-22 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-07-07 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-10-20 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    expand_less