• AT
  • AVS Automotive Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH - Hietzinger Kai 101-105, 1130, Wien, AUT, Austria

Company Information

Company registration number
164216w
Company Status
LIVE
Country
Austria
Registered Address
Hietzinger Kai 101-105
1130
Wien
AUT
Hietzinger Kai 101-105, 1130, Wien, AUT AT

Management

Managing Directors
Christian Reisner (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Wienerstraße 52 Top 22, 2345, Brunn am Gebirge, AUT

Company Details

Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Incorporated
1997-11-06
Age Of Company
1997-11-06 26 years

Ownership

Shareholders
AVS Automotive VersicherungsService (500000 ATS, 100%) Ferdinand-Stuttmann-Straße 10 65428 Rüsselsheim DEU
Share Capital
500000 ATS

Jurisdiction Particularities

Court
Handelsgericht Wien
Previous Names
OVD Versicherungsdienst GmbH
Phone
01 813 46 13

AVS Automotive Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH Company Description

AVS Automotive Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in Austria with the Company reg no FN 164216 w. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 1997-11-06. It was previously called OVD Versicherungsdienst GmbH. The managing director is Christian Reisner.It can be contacted at Hietzinger Kai 101-105 by phone on 01 813 46 13 .
More information

Get AVS Automotive Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH Register ReportAnnual AccountsArticles of AssociationCredit Report by KSV1870Credit Check by KSV1870

You are here: Avs Automotive Versicherungsvermittlung Gmbh - Hietzinger Kai 101-105, 1130, Wien, AUT, Austria

1997-11-06 26 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2024-01-13 Modification
    • Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *w hat einen neuen Antrag gestellt. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2023-08-17 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *w wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2023-07-28 Modification
      • Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *w hat einen neuen Antrag gestellt. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for AVS Automotive Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    Add to Cart
     

    Register Report

    Official proof of the company existence

    Add to Cart
     

    Annual Accounts

    Financial data for the last reported full year

    Add to Cart
     

    Articles of Association

    Founding documents

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    Official credit data

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    Brief credit details

    Official Filings

    Company filings direct from the official registry.

    • 2019-02-06 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2019-06-28 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-08-13 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2012-06-22 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2012-07-11 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-09-23 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-01-10 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2010-09-08 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2010-10-19 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-02-21 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    expand_less