• AT
  • Flint Group Austria GmbH - Tech Park Vienna, Halle B, 1230, Wien, AUT, Austria

Company Information

Company registration number
129195v
Company Status
LIVE
Country
Austria
Registered Address
Tech Park Vienna, Halle B
1230
Wien
AUT
Tech Park Vienna, Halle B, 1230, Wien, AUT AT

Management

Managing Directors
Georg Heinrich Johannes Strierath (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Edmund-Mansbart-Straße 3, 74321, Bietigheim-Bissingen, DEU
Jürgen Krampert (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Lessingstraße 13, 71277, Rutesheim, DEU

Company Details

Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Incorporated
1930-08-19
Age Of Company
1930-08-19 93 years

Ownership

Shareholders
Flint Group Packaging Inks Germany GmbH (GESELLSCHAFTER/IN, 2000000 EUR, 100%) Daimlerstraße 133 70372 Stuttgart DEU
Share Capital
2000000 EUR
Paidup Capital
2000000

Jurisdiction Particularities

Court
Handelsgericht Wien
Previous Names
Gebrüder Schmidt Gesellschaft m.b.H.
Identnumber
40371
Phone
01 749 35 30-0

Flint Group Austria GmbH Company Description

Flint Group Austria GmbH is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in Austria with the Company reg no FN 129195 v. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 1930-08-19. It was previously called Gebrüder Schmidt Gesellschaft m.b.H.. The managing director is Georg Heinrich Johannes Strierath,Jürgen Krampert.It can be contacted at Tech Park Vienna, Halle B by phone on 01 749 35 30-0 .
More information

Get Flint Group Austria GmbH Register ReportAnnual AccountsArticles of AssociationCredit Report by KSV1870Credit Check by KSV1870

You are here: Flint Group Austria Gmbh - Tech Park Vienna, Halle B, 1230, Wien, AUT, Austria

1930-08-19 93 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2023-08-08 Modification
    • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *v wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2022-01-12 Modification
      • Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *v hat eine Unterschriftenprobe zu Vergleichszwecken eingereicht (Musterzeichnung), eine Änderung in der Gesellschafterstruktur bekannt gemacht und hat einen neuen Antrag gestellt. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2021-12-24 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *v wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for Flint Group Austria GmbH as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    Add to Cart
     

    Register Report

    Official proof of the company existence

    Add to Cart
     

    Annual Accounts

    Financial data for the last reported full year

    Add to Cart
     

    Articles of Association

    Founding documents

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    Official credit data

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    Brief credit details

    Official Filings

    Company filings direct from the official registry.

    • 2021-12-21 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2021-12-21 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2021-12-21 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2021-06-14 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2021-03-24 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2018-08-22 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2017-04-13 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2017-06-07 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2017-06-07 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-08-14 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-07-23 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-08-17 - Sonstiges Dokument

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2015-07-24 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-10-01 - Anmeldung zur Eintragung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2013-08-12 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2013-07-18 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-03-15 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-02-24 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-04-07 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2010-03-18 - Anmeldung zur Eintragung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2009-05-28 - Ergebnisverwendungsvorschlag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2007-04-27 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2007-12-31 - Ergebnisverwendungsbeschluss

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2007-12-10 - Abtretungsvertrag

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2007-04-26 - Anmeldung zur Eintragung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-12-31 - Ergebnisverwendungsbeschluss

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-06-23 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-06-23 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-06-23 - Protokoll d. Generalversammlung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-07-14 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-04-14 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-12-31 - Ergebnisverwendungsbeschluss

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-04-27 - Musterzeichnung

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2005-04-18 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2004-12-31 - Ergebnisverwendungsbeschluss

      Add to Cart
       

    expand_less