• AT
  • ARCOTEL Hotels & Resorts GmbH - Konstantingasse 6-8, 1160, Wien, AUT, Austria

Company Information

Company registration number
127112f
Company Status
LIVE
Country
Austria
Registered Address
Konstantingasse 6-8
1160
Wien
AUT
Konstantingasse 6-8, 1160, Wien, AUT AT

Management

Managing Directors
Dorit Dubsky (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Römergasse 53/32, 1160, Wien, AUT

Company Details

Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Incorporated
1994-12-21
Age Of Company
1994-12-21 27 years
Activity
Hotels

Ownership

Shareholders
Dr. Renate Wimmer (2000000 ATS, 100%) Operngasse 7 1010 Wien AUT
Share Capital
2000000 ATS

Jurisdiction Particularities

Court
Handelsgericht Wien
Previous Names
ARCOTEL Croatia Hotel GmbH
Phone
01 485 50 00-0

ARCOTEL Hotels & Resorts GmbH Company Description

ARCOTEL Hotels & Resorts GmbH is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in Austria with the Company reg no FN 127112 f. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 1994-12-21. It was previously called ARCOTEL Croatia Hotel GmbH. The declared activity is Hotels. The managing director is Dorit Dubsky.It can be contacted at Konstantingasse 6-8 by phone on 01 485 50 00-0 .
More information

Get ARCOTEL Hotels & Resorts GmbH Register ReportAnnual AccountsArticles of AssociationCredit Report by KSV1870Credit Check by KSV1870

You are here: Arcotel Hotels & Resorts Gmbh - Konstantingasse 6-8, 1160, Wien, AUT, Austria

1994-12-21 27 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2022-12-02 Modification
    • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *f wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2022-03-01 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *f wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *f hat einen neuen Antrag gestellt und hat eine Unterschriftenprobe zu Vergleichszwecken eingereicht (Musterzeichnung). Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2019-10-25 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *f wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for ARCOTEL Hotels & Resorts GmbH as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    Add to Cart
     
    11.71

    Register Report

    Official proof of the company existence

    Add to Cart
     
    8.60

    Annual Accounts

    Financial data for the last reported full year

    Add to Cart
     
    8.60

    Articles of Association

    Founding documents

    Add to Cart
     
    43.20

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    Official credit data

    Add to Cart
     
    31.20

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    Brief credit details

    Official Filings

    Company filings direct from the official registry.

    • 2018-02-16 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2016-04-14 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2016-04-14 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2016-04-14 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-01-31 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-03-17 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2014-03-17 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2009-12-08 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2009-12-08 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2008-11-13 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2008-11-13 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2008-11-13 - Antrag

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-03-29 - Musterzeichnung

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    • 2006-03-29 - Beschluss d. Gesellschafter

      € 7.17
      Add to Cart
       
    expand_less