• AT
  • AVS-Schmersal Holding GmbH - Birostr. 17, 1230, Wien, AUT, Austria

Company Information

Company registration number
123194v
Company Status
LIVE
Country
Austria
Registered Address
Birostr. 17
1230
Wien
AUT
Birostr. 17, 1230, Wien, AUT AT

Management

Managing Directors
Ing Rudolf Kleinrath (GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER/IN (handelsrechtlich))
Birostraße 17, 1230, Wien, AUT

Company Details

Type of Business
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Incorporated
1971-12-28
Age Of Company
1971-12-28 52 years

Ownership

Shareholders
Schmersal-EOT Holding GmbH (GESELLSCHAFTER/IN, 960000 ATS, 100%) Möddinghofe 30 42279 Wuppertal DEU
Share Capital
960000 ATS
Paidup Capital
960000

Jurisdiction Particularities

Court
Handelsgericht Wien
Previous Names
AVS-Apparate Vertrieb Schmersal Gesellschaft m.b.H.
Identnumber
2119

AVS-Schmersal Holding GmbH Company Description

AVS-Schmersal Holding GmbH is a Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered in Austria with the Company reg no FN 123194 v. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 1971-12-28. It was previously called AVS-Apparate Vertrieb Schmersal Gesellschaft m.b.H.. The managing director is Ing Rudolf Kleinrath.It can be contacted at Birostr. 17 .
More information

Get AVS-Schmersal Holding GmbH Register ReportAnnual AccountsArticles of AssociationCredit Report by KSV1870Credit Check by KSV1870

You are here: Avs-Schmersal Holding Gmbh - Birostr. 17, 1230, Wien, AUT, Austria

1971-12-28 52 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Announcements from the Firmenbuch

  • 2023-07-28 Modification
    • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *v wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen und wurde ein neues Dokument mit Titel Änderung im Firmenbuch eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2022-11-01 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *v wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen und wurde ein neues Dokument mit Titel Änderung im Firmenbuch eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
    • 2021-11-09 Modification
      • Für die Firma mit der offiziellen Registernummer *v wurde ein neuer Jahresabschluss eingetragen und wurde ein neues Dokument mit Titel Änderung im Firmenbuch eingetragen. Diese Bekanntmachung wurde im Firmenbuch mit der Vollzugsnummer * und Typ Änderung am *-*-* eingetragen.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for AVS-Schmersal Holding GmbH as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    Add to Cart
     

    Register Report

    Official proof of the company existence

    Add to Cart
     

    Annual Accounts

    Financial data for the last reported full year

    Add to Cart
     

    Articles of Association

    Founding documents

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Report by KSV1870

    Official credit data

    Add to Cart
     

    Credit Check by KSV1870

    Brief credit details

    Official Filings

    Company filings direct from the official registry.

    • 2021-12-31 - Sonstige Angaben

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2020-12-31 - Sonstige Angaben

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2019-12-31 - Sonstige Angaben

      Add to Cart
       
    • 2011-04-01 - Antrag

      Add to Cart
       

    expand_less